Module

Stubs/Optical Receptacles

  • Stubs/Optical Receptacles
  • Stubs/Optical Receptacles

Summary

Our optical receptacles, comprised of a fiber stub and an alignment sleeve such as a split or a solid sleeve, are optimally-designed for TOSAs and ROSAs mounted on SFP and SFP transceivers. The stable repeatability and good wiggle performance are realized. SHP can offer the best solution to a structural design.
Items Manufacturing range
Optical fiber Single mode, multi mode, and other types
Ferrule ø2.5mm, ø1.25mm, and other types
Alignment Sleeves Split sleeve, precision sleeve, and other specialty sleeves
Metal housing SUS304, SUS303, SUS430, and other materials

Various types of optical modules [Drawings]: examples

Conventional LC Type
  • Conventional LC Type
  • Built-in Stubs/Insulation Type
  • Split Sleeves/Precision sleeves
Conventional LC Type (Barrel)
  • Conventional LC Type (Barrel)
  • Built-in Stubs
  • Split Sleeves
  • Precision Sleeves
Conventional LC Type
  • Conventional LC Type
  • Stubless/Precision Sleeves
  • Metal Barrel Type
  • Resin Molded Barrel
LC-XMD Type
  • LC-XMD Type
LC-XMD Type (Barrel)
  • LC-XMD Type (Barrel)
SC-XMD Type
  • SC-XMD Type
LC Fiber Stub
  • LC Fiber Stub
  • Spherical Polish
  • AR Coating
  • Angled Polishing
SC Fiber Stub
  • SC Fiber Stub
  • Spherical Polish
  • AR Coating
  • Angled Polishing
LC Fiber Stub
  • LC Fiber Stub
  • Bare-Fiber Sticking-out Type
  • Spherical Polish/AR Coating
  • Angled Polishing
SC Fiber Stub
  • SC Fiber Stub
  • Bare-Fiber Sticking-out Type
  • Spherical Polish/AR Coating
  • Angled Polishing

Inquiry about the product

Your inquires about products and services are processed in different ways, according to each product type.
Contact Us
Page Top